Here's the TEAM! And a fine looking TEAM at that!

posted Dec 10, 2018, 2:01 PM by Theresa Mills   [ updated Dec 10, 2018, 2:05 PM ]
Below you will find the TEAM as determined by the coaches on Sunday,December 9. We did our VERY best to give everyone their first choice, but there were some exceptions.

IF you are unhappy with where you have been placed, please come and talk to me. If you approach another coach, he or she will listen and then tell you, "Go and talk to Mrs. Mills."

You should be hearing from a coach in the next couple of days to touch base and offer some things to think about as we approach the holiday season.

Remember, Forensics Day is January 12. Our first competition is February 23. Both of these dates will be here before we know it. Don't wait until the last minute to get started. Begin now!

Here's to a GREAT season!
Forensics 2018/2019
Interpretation


Duo 9/10                                                                                                                              Duo - Open

1.       Cahill/Thrash                                                                                                      1. Fackler/Hoover

2.       Mason/Potluri                                                                                                   2. Paige/Watt

3.       Helgeson/Staples                                                                                            3. Cassem/Reyes

4.       Best/Yang

 

Prose                                                                                                                                    DI

1.       Nick Wheeler                                                                                                     1. Lucas Gilman

2.       Kylie Sunman                                                                                                     2. Jada Thrash

3.       Holly Lamphier                                                                                                  3. Kylie Brown

4.       Roxie McDonough                                                                                           4. Audrey Scanlon

 

 

Poetry                                                                                                                                  Storytelling

1.       Sophia Diewald                                                                                                 1. Madie Loso

2.       Hannah Rumick                                                                                                 2. Griffin Lantz

3.       Bella Klein                                                                                                           3. Molly VanderWoude

4.       Bri Conway                                                                                                         4. Emory Morse

5.       Giulia Milovich

6.       Molly Longman

 

Multiple

1.       Liz Johnson

2.       Rosalee Singer

3.       Lis Crawford

4.       Ingrid Piper

5.       Jorge Serrano

6.       Jacob Misejka

Public Address

Informative 9/10                                                                                                                              Informative Open

1.       Genevieve Kim                                                                                                                  1. Bridge Doyle

2.       Darrian Chen                                                                                                                     2. Rylee Zigterman

3.       Jonathan Koh                                                                                                                     3. Maurice Heilman

4.       Kate Lindsay                                                                                                                       4. Kathryn Fulton

5.       Cole Sherwood                                                                                                                 5. Alex Conway (10)

6.       Andriane Straube

 

Sales                                                                                                                                                      Oratory

1.       Brady Mills                                                                                                                          1. Varoon Patel

2.       Lucas Guy                                                                                                                            2. Jackson Bergman

3.       Aarohi Srivastava                                                                                                               3. Sana Syed

4.       Ben Skurski                                                                                                                         4. Marysol Millar

5.       Javier Dopp                                                                                                                         5. Brooke Berner

 

 

Extemp                                                                                                                                                Broadcasting

1.       Joseph Sturdy                                                                                                                    1.Ethan Lancaster

2.       Benjamin Zhang                                                                                                                 2. Angela Postula

 

 

Impromptu

1.       Paige Berry

2.       Matthew Chase

3.       McKenna Erickson

4.       Devin Crawford

5.       Bri Herriman

6.       Amrita Kaur

 

Comments